BARRATHON 2010 | ||||||
Saturday 3rd July 2009 - 10:40 am | ||||||
Result of the Team Competition | ||||||
(3 competitors per team - cumulative time) | ||||||
Team | Place | Time | Name | Category | Race No | Posn |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. HBT A | 1 | 1:16:27 | Phil Mowbray | Males 17-39 | 015 | 1 |
2 | 1:18:20 | Dave Wright | Males 17-39 | 033 | 2 | |
3 | 1:27:14 | Ivor Normand | Males 40-49 | 112 | 7 | |
2. Stornoway Running Club | 1 | 1:24:37 | Colin Feechan | Males 50+ | 002 | 4 |
2 | 1:31:13 | Alan John Inglis | Males 40-49 | 064 | 16 | |
3 | 1:32:35 | Richard Hope | Males 50+ | 001 | 20 | |
3. Corstorphine A | 1 | 1:29:24 | Dean Carr | Males 17-39 | 030 | 11 |
2 | 1:32:18 | Gillian Carr | Ladies 17-34 | 029 | 19 | |
3 | 1:34:20 | Scott Williamson | Males 17-39 | 179 | 25 | |
4. HBT Wreckage | 1 | 1:29:52 | Danny Fairlie | Males 17-39 | 115 | 13 |
2 | 1:30:45 | Simon Axon | Males 40-49 | 124 | 14 | |
3 | 1:36:09 | Peter Mcclelland | Males 17-39 | 146 | 31 | |
5. HBT B | 1 | 1:27:52 | Megan Wright | Ladies 35-44 | 032 | 8 |
2 | 1:33:14 | Morag Mccracken | Ladies 17-34 | 147 | 21 | |
3 | 1:44:15 | Megan Mowbray | Ladies 35-44 | 016 | 55 | |
6. Lynx Pack | 1 | 1:29:29 | Bert Van Tuijl | Males 50+ | 048 | 12 |
2 | 1:42:13 | Geoff Carle | Males 17-39 | 174 | 48 | |
3 | 1:43:27 | John Macpherson | Males 50+ | 010 | 52 | |
7. Corstorphine B | 1 | 1:34:59 | Kerry Porter | Ladies 35-44 | 093 | 29 |
2 | 1:39:56 | Susan Johnston | Ladies 45+ | 043 | 40 | |
3 | 1:48:25 | Jo Kirby | Ladies 17-34 | 069 | 69 | |
8. Helensburgh AAC | 1 | 1:31:16 | Michelle Hetherington | Ladies 45+ | 040 | 17 |
2 | 1:42:19 | Debbie Savage | Ladies 17-34 | 148 | 49 | |
3 | 1:51:54 | Karen Wallace | Ladies 17-34 | 149 | 82 | |
9. Glasgow Gang | 1 | 1:37:50 | Philip Graves | Males 50+ | 118 | 36 |
2 | 1:42:01 | Alastair Graves | Males 17-39 | 117 | 47 | |
3 | 1:46:56 | Maureen Macleod | Ladies 45+ | 045 | 64 | |
10. Mainland Mules | 1 | 1:34:49 | Martin Macintyre | Males 40-49 | 060 | 28 |
2 | 1:49:29 | Allan Brownie | Males 50+ | 135 | 72 | |
3 | 1:50:02 | Hamish MacDonald | Males 50+ | 145 | 74 | |
11. Glasgow Uni Skye Tortoises | 1 | 1:28:24 | Ciaran McDonald | Males 17-39 | 071 | 9 |
2 | 1:51:33 | Bruce K Walker | Males 50+ | 004 | 79 | |
3 | 2:01:11 | Douglas Strachan | Males 50+ | 125 | 111 | |
12. Aberdeen Tilbury Road Runners | 1 | 1:37:46 | William Van Dijk | Males 50+ | 050 | 35 |
2 | 1:47:00 | Susan McKay | Ladies 45+ | 181 | 66 | |
3 | 2:02:53 | Darren John Keeping | Males 40-49 | 163 | 116 | |
13. Albion Roamers | 1 | 1:34:28 | Robert Crangle | Males 40-49 | 139 | 26 |
2 | 2:00:07 | Alastair Smith | Males 40-49 | 136 | 108 | |
3 | 2:08:10 | Donald Harold | Males 40-49 | 113 | 132 |